s
Alltech (U.K.) Limited privacy policy

This privacy policy sets out how Alltech (UK) Limited uses and protects any information that you give Alltech (UK) Limited when you use this website.
Alltech (UK) Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Alltech (UK) Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Alltech House, Ryhall Road, Stamford, Lincolnshire, PE9 1TZ (referred to in this policy as “we”).

Information We May Collect From You
We may collect and process the following data about you:

Information You Give Us
You may give us information about you by filling in forms on our site or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise and we will only use that information as we specifically state when you provide that information or as set out in this policy. Some examples of the information that we collect and how we use it are:
Information We Collect About You
With regard to each of your visits to our site we may automatically collect the following information:
We will use this information:
Information We Receive From Other Sources
We may receive information about you if you use any of the other websites we operate or the other services we provide. We may also receive information about you from any of business partners to whom you may have given your details with permission for them to send it to us.

Cookies
Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our site. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site.
By your using https://lifeforcehorse.co.uk you confirm that you accept the terms of this policy and agree to our use of cookies.

Disclosure Of Your Information
We may share your information with selected third parties including:
We may disclose your personal information to third parties:
Third Party Sites
Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Contact
Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to:
Alltech House
Ryhall Road
Stamford
Lincolnshire
PE9 1TZ

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Alltech (UK) Limited, Alltech House, Ryhall Road , Stamford, Lincolnshire , PE9 1TZ .
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.